Game Schedule

Head Coach: Justin Cunningham                                                                          
Assistant Coaches: Jeff Robinson, Kirk Walker, Addison Williams, Tyler Gniadek
Colors: Blue and Black

Home games in yellow.

Date   Day Opponent City Time
September Friday 8 Eastern Oklahoma State College (DH) Wilburton, OK 12pm
  Wednesday 13 Bossier Parish College (DH) Bossier City, LA 1pm
  Saturday 16 Angelina College (DH) Lufkin, TX 2pm
  Monday 18 Paris College (DH) Paris, TX 2pm
  Friday 22 Henderson State Invitational Arkadelphia, AR TBA
  Friday 22 Henderson State Invitational Arkadelphia, AR TBA
  Monday 25 Tyler Junior College (DH) Tyler, TX 11am
  Wednesday 27 Brookhaven College Farmers Branch, TX 12pm
 
October Wednesday 4 Bacone College (DH) Muskogee, OK 1pm
  Saturday 7 Southwestern Oklahoma State University (DH) Weatherford, OK 1pm
  Wednesday 11 Cisco College (DH) Cisco, TX 12pm
  Friday 13 Ranger College JV (DH) Ranger, TX 12pm
  Monday 16 Connors State (DH) McKinney, TX 12pm
  Friday 20 Murray State Invitational Tishomingo, OK TBD
  Friday 20 Murray State Invitational Tishomingo, OK TBD
 
January Wednesday 31 Cisco College Cisco, TX 1pm
 
February Friday 2 Brookhaven College McKinney, TX 12pm
  Saturday 3 Brookhaven College Farmers Branch, TX 12pm
  Tuesday 6 Northeast Texas College Mt. Pleasant, TX 6pm
  Wednesday 7 Bossier Parish College McKinney, TX 12pm
  Friday 9 Richland College McKinney, TX 12pm
  Saturday 10 Richland College Richardson, TX 12pm
  Tuesday 13 Paris College Paris, TX 6:30pm
  Friday 16 Ranger College JV (DH) Ranger, TX 12pm
  Monday 19 Bossier Parish College Bossier City, LA 2pm
  Tuesday 20 Northeast Texas College Mt. Pleasant, TX 6pm
  Friday 23 Panola College Carthage, TX 3pm
  Saturday 24 Panola College Carthage, TX 1pm
  Monday 26 Connors State (DH) Warner, OK 1pm
  Wednesday 28 Cisco College (DH) Cisco, TX 12pm
 
March Friday 2 Eastern Oklahoma State College JV (DH) Wilburton, OK 2pm
  Monday 5 Ranger College Ranger, TX 2pm
  Monday 12 Coastal Bend (DH) Beeville, TX 12pm
  Tuesday 13 Coastal Bend (DH) Beeville, TX 4pm
  Wednesday 14 Coastal Bend Beeville, TX 12pm
  Monday 19 Bacone College (DH) Muskogee, OK 1pm
  Tuesday 20 Paris College Paris, TX 6:30pm